| Tender Title | Supply of 250 Watt Wide Beam LED Flood Lights for Northern Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937222 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,84,315 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, presents an opportunity for the supply of 450 units of 250 Watt wide beam LED flood lights, each with an impressive luminous efficacy of 125 lumen/watt. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical requirement located at NCL Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh. The bidding window opens on August 26, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closes on September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 184,315.0 is mandated for participation. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937222, represents a substantial procurement for NCL and is expected to attract competitive bids from qualified suppliers capable of meeting the specified technical requirements and delivery timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 150W, 250W, and 400W Warm White LED Flood Lights..read more
Supply of 45W & 60W LED PCB Boards, Drivers, and Pole..read more
100W Flicker-Free LED Flood Light Fitting Supply for ISRO Facilities..read more
Procurement of 485 Units of LED Lights for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more
Procurement And Installation Of Led Profile Lights For Installing Median Central..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category