| Tender Title | Supply of 45W & 60W LED PCB Boards, Drivers, and Pole Mounting Brackets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965897 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of essential lighting components for the Urban Development and Environment Department, specifically for Nagar Parishad Pohari, District Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965897, involves a total quantity of 1400 units comprising LED PCB boards in both 60-watt and 45-watt specifications, alongside corresponding 60-watt and 45-watt LED drivers. Additionally, the tender includes the provision of brackets with clamps for pole mounting, crucial for the installation of these lighting components. The bid is open for submission from August 27, 2026, at 5:54 PM, and closes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is offered by the Urban Administration and Development organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 60W LED Post Top Lights for Security Printing and..read more
Procurement of 45W Flameproof LED Wellglass Light Fixtures for NFL Panipat..read more
Supply of 175 Units of 45W Flameproof LED Well Glass Light..read more
10-Layer 3.2mm PCB Fabrication, Design Analysis, and Library Creation for Space..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category