| Tender Title | Procurement of a Fluidized Bed Reactor for National Institute of Technology Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944455 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944455, is issued by the National Institute of Technology (NIT), under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 11:18 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a Fluidized Bed Reactor, categorized under Item Category "Fluidized Bed Reactor". This opportunity, dated August 21, 2026, is being managed by Office Name 462003 and presents a critical need for advanced laboratory or research equipment for the National Institute of Technology.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Research Institute Turbomolecular Pump Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Supply of Fluidizing Air Nozzles and Nozzle Plates for Wesman FBD-100..read more
Hastelloy High Pressure Reactor Kiloclave Type 3E Specialized Servicing..read more
High Pressure Electrochemical Reactor System Procurement for Atomic Energy Research..read more
Supply of High Temperature High Pressure Stirred Batch Reactor for IIT..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category