| Tender Title | Comprehensive Horticulture Maintenance Services for Township Area | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988663 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Fertilizers, specifically from National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) at their Vijaipur facility, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, invites bids for comprehensive Horticulture Services on a lumpsum basis. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988663, encompasses a broad range of essential horticultural maintenance activities within the Township Area. This includes the critical tasks of cutting and removal of wild vegetation, garden waste, and other miscellaneous horticultural debris. Furthermore, the scope of work will involve regular trimming and pruning of existing plant life, ensuring a well-maintained and aesthetically pleasing environment. Site clearing and ongoing weeding operations are also integral components of this contract. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of September 2, 2026, at 4:45 PM and the Bid End Date of September 25, 2026, at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance Of Lawns At Sadras East Area In Kalpakkam Township During..read more
Annual Maintenance Of Horticulture In Green Belt Sector-59-ii,and Green Belt Along..read more
Online Effluent Monitoring System Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Annual Maintenance for..read more
Maintenance Of Arboriculture/ Horticulture Works Outside Custom Bound Area Of Jn..read more
Annual Sewerage Line Maintenance and Sanitary Complaint Resolution Services for Saoner..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category