| Tender Title | Annual Sewerage Line Maintenance and Sanitary Complaint Resolution Services for Saoner Township | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986888 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986888, is being issued by Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. The procurement is for "Custom Bid for Services - Annual daily maintenance of sanitary complaints of sewerage lines domestic sanitary complaints at combined township of Saoner Sub Area 3rd Call," originating from the Wcl Nagpur, Maharashtra office. The bid is scheduled to commence on September 2, 2026, at 1:15 PM and will conclude on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 12,000.00. This tender seeks qualified service providers to ensure the efficient and timely resolution of domestic sanitary complaints related to sewerage lines within the Saoner Sub Area's combined township.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Contract for Sewerage and Sanitary System Civil Repair and Maintenance..read more
Online Effluent Monitoring System Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Annual Maintenance for..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more
MISSION SEHAT Electrical Circuit Renovation and Repair for Saoner Colony Quarters..read more
Annual Rate Running Contract For Repair Maintenance Miscellaneous Civil Works Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category