Industrial Safety Nets Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Vijaipur

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Safety Nets Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Vijaipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980328Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Safety Nets Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Vijaipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980328
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980328, is being issued by the Department of Fertilizers, specifically National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) at their Vijaipur location (473111 NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED VIJAIPUR), under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The procurement concerns Industrial Safety Nets, with a total quantity of 8 units, adhering to the specifications outlined in IS 11057 (Q3). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 02-09-2026, 5:00 PM, and the Bid End Date of 17-09-2026, 2:00 PM. This document is dated 02-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828639.pdf
  • Document
    3400002221_986c6b9f-c556-43c4-8ce91788348501400_Vishal321.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

Industrial Safety Helmet Procurement for Northern Railway..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Industrial Safety Helmet Supply (IS 2925 Certified)..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Floriculture Department Tender

Supply of IS 16008(Part 2) Certified Mono Filament Shade Nets for..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

Industrial Safety Helmet Procurement for Northern Railway...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Industrial Safety Helmet Supply (IS 2925 Certified)...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Floriculture Department Tender

Supply of IS 16008(Part 2) Certified Mono Filament Shade Nets...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More