| Tender Title | Supply of Seamless Steel Pipes and 90-Degree Elbows for Vijaipur Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917314 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), operating under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Department of Fertilizers, based at 473111, Vijaipur, is seeking bids for the supply of critical piping components. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917314, pertains to the procurement of a total quantity of 31 units of PIP 7-A NR SEAMLESS BW pipe, specifically in the 6-inch (150 M) size, conforming to Sch 60 and A 335 Gr P11 specifications. Additionally, the requirement includes Elbows with 90-degree Long Radius (LR) in 6-inch size, with a 24 mm thickness and WP22 rating, alongside Elbows with 90-degree Long Radius (LR) in 12-inch size, conforming to Sch 60 and WP11 specifications. The bidding process commenced on August 14, 2026, at 3:26 PM, and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A sum of ₹25,000.0 is required as Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of DIN 2448 ST 37 Seamless Steel Pipes for Goa..read more
Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply..read more
Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
Supply of ASTM A106 Seamless Steel Pipes for Naval Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category