| Tender Title | Hydraulic Torque Wrench System Component Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980956 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:42 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:42 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Fertilizers, National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) at Vijaipur, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, is for the procurement of essential hydraulic torque wrench components. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7980956, is open from September 1, 2026, 11:42 AM, and closes on September 22, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The required items, with a total quantity of three, are specified within the "MA15SR00R320391600-HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCHDRIVE UNIT", "MA15SR00R320367800-MOTOR OPERATEDCOMPLETE HYDRAULIC OIL PUMP FOR TORQUE WRENCH", and "MA15SR00R320331600-HOSE ASSEMBLY WITH CONNECTOR FITTING FOR TORQUE WRENCH" categories. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,000.0 is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Hydraulic Torque Wrenches for HP-1103 at BHEL Hyderabad..read more
Procurement of Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set for Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project..read more
Pneumatic Torque Wrench System Procurement for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category