Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract for Regional Institute of Education Bhopal

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract for Regional Institute of Education Bhopal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985688Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract for Regional Institute of Education Bhopal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985688
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) services for an Integrated Security and Surveillance System at the Regional Institute of Education, Shyamla Hills, Bhopal, an esteemed institution under the National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT), operating within the Ministry of Education. The scope of work encompasses theft prevention, employee safety, public safety, and facility/asset protection, requiring the service provider to supply and maintain all necessary software, hardware, networking systems, wireless systems, and consumables. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985688, is open for submission from September 2nd, 2026, commencing at 11:04 AM, and closes on September 17th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Department of School Education and Literacy is the administrating authority for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract and Support..read more

Others , Others

South Eastern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Integrated Security and Surveillance Systems at Hatia..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Integrated Security and Surveillance System AMC..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance for Integrated Outdoor Perimeter Security Surveillance System..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract and Support...read more

Others , Others

South Eastern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Integrated Security and Surveillance Systems at...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Integrated Security and Surveillance System AMC...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance for Integrated Outdoor Perimeter Security Surveillance System...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More