| Tender Title | Escalator Installation for Ratlam and Indore Railway Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-2025-26-26R2 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 05:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,81,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as EL-2025-26-26R2, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Ratlam Division – Electrical/Western Railway. The organization is seeking bids for the provision of six escalators at Platform No. 04 and Platform No. 07 of Ratlam Station, along with one escalator in the circulating area of Platform No. 05/06 at Indore Station. This procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category and is specifically for "Railway related Products." The tender is open to all interested parties and will be advertised. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download start and end dates, bid submission start and end dates, and bid opening date, all coinciding on September 8, 2026, with a bid submission deadline of 3:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is INR 1,481,200, with no tender fee applicable. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents. The Tender Inviting Authority details are provided as Sr.DEE/Power/RTM DRM OFFICE, DO BATTI RATLAM, and the location of the works is specified as Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ratlam Division-electrical/western Rly |
| Address | Sr.dee/power/rtm Drm Office, Do Batti Ratlam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category