| Tender Title | Supply of One Component Anaerobic Off-white Paste for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 80261183 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number **80261183**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically **STORES/WEST CENTRAL RLY**, located at the CORE Building, First Floor, Indira Market, Jabalpur. This is an **Open/Advertised Tender** for **Goods**, specifically categorized under **Railway related Products**. The subject of the tender is "One component anaerobic off-white paste," with further comprehensive details available within the tender document itself. This procurement opportunity is available for download from **20-Aug-2026 06:40 PM** until **14-Sep-2026 12:30 PM**, with the Bid Submission Start Date also being **20-Aug-2026 06:40 PM** and the Bid Submission End Date coinciding with the document download deadline of **14-Sep-2026 12:30 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **14-Sep-2026 12:30 PM**. Notably, both the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as **0**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/west Central Rly |
| Address | Core Building, First Floor Indira Market Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Anaerobic Jar Chamber System Procurement for Central Potato Research Institute..read more
Supply of Carbolap Lapping Paste M-10400 and M-12325 for Defence Production..read more
Bulk Supply of Black and White Phenyl for Urban Environmental Hygiene..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category