Anaerobic Jar Chamber System Procurement for Central Potato Research Institute

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anaerobic Jar Chamber System Procurement for Central Potato Research Institute
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917831Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnaerobic Jar Chamber System Procurement for Central Potato Research Institute
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917831
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917831, is being issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) under the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), a sub-entity of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The procurement opportunity is for a single unit of an Anaerobic Jar Chamber System. This vital equipment is required by the Central Potato Research Institute. Interested bidders should note that the tender period commences on 14-08-2026 at 3:27 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the dated issuance being 14-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    parameter_anaerobic_jar_2026-08-14-10-46-03_079ca747cd1283de1880b50e4d451620.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9756313.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Research Institute Turbomolecular Pump Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 20 KG Electric Potato Peeler for Naval Galley..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Research Institute Turbomolecular Pump Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 20 KG Electric Potato Peeler for Naval Galley...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category