| Tender Title | Construction of Mandi Yard Infrastructure: Gates, E-Auction Facility, Canteen, Office, and Water Supply at Nalkheda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MPSAM_532157_1 | Tender Reference Number | Nalkheda 532157 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.36 Cr | Tender Location | At Mandi Yard Nalkheda , Agar Malwa , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 14034 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,36,270 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Main Gate 2 Nos, E Auction Facility, Canteen, Office Building With Meeting Hall And Other Work And Tube Well With Pump And Water Arrangement Facility At Mandi Yard Nalkheda Distt. Ager Malwa
The MP State Agricultural Marketing Board, represented by the Executive Engineer (P. Cell) in Bhopal, is pleased to announce an open tender for the comprehensive construction project at the mandi yard in Nalkheda, District Agar Malwa. This significant undertaking, with a tender reference number Nalkheda 532157 and a total estimated tender value of ₹1,36,27,000, encompasses the construction of two main gates, an e-auction facility, a canteen, and an office building complete with a meeting hall, alongside other essential works. Furthermore, the project includes the installation of a tube well with a pump and associated water arrangement facilities. This procurement is categorized under Civil Works - Buildings and requires the submission of bids under a three-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Finance/Price BID. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 27, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹12,500 (plus 18% GST totaling ₹14,034) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,36,270 are required. The successful bidder will be awarded a contract based on a percentage rate and will have 180 days to complete the work. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed NIT documents, including schedules and the BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (p. Cell) |
| Address | M.p. State Agricultural Marketing Board, Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility At..read more
Construction Of High Rise Shed Work At Mandi Yard No. 03..read more
Renovation Work At Mandi Yard Khategaon Distt. Dewas..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Compound Wall At Mandi Yard Khategaon Distt. Dewas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category