| Tender Title | Compound Wall Construction at Khategaon Mandi Yard, Dewas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MPSAM_532151_1 | Tender Reference Number | Khategaon 532151 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 54.52 L | Tender Location | At Mandi Yard Khategaon , Dewas , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10643 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,520 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Compound Wall At Mandi Yard Khategaon Distt. Dewas
The MP State Agricultural Marketing Board, through its Executive Engineer (P. Cell) located in Bhopal, is inviting open tenders for the construction of a compound wall at the mandi yard in Khategaon, District Dewas. This is a Works tender with an estimated value of ₹54,52,000 and a contract form of Percentage. The period of work is stipulated to be 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM, until September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM, up to the same deadline of September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender fee amounts to ₹10,643 (₹10,000 tender fee plus ₹643 processing fee inclusive of 18.00% GST), which is payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,520 is also required, payable online. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender is divided into three covers: Cover 1 for Fee (including registration, PAN, GST, EPF, ESI, affidavit, tender fee, EMD, and organizational details), Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (including similar work experience, turnover, work in hand, and bid capacity), and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the detailed NIT documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (p. Cell) |
| Address | M.p. State Agricultural Marketing Board, Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Drain At Mandi Yard Khategaon Distt. Dewas..read more
Renovation Work At Mandi Yard Khategaon Distt. Dewas..read more
Construction Of High Rise Shed Work At Mandi Yard No. 03..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Ruf,atp,sulfur Yard..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall To Viyyapuvanipalem Mpp School In Ward No:74..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category