HEA Igniter System Procurement for 500 MW Unit 5 at SGTPS Birsinghpur

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title HEA Igniter System Procurement for 500 MW Unit 5 at SGTPS Birsinghpur
Tender ID2026_MPPGC_519263_1Tender Reference Number519263
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-06 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.48 L Tender LocationSgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur , Umaria , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHEA Igniter System Procurement for 500 MW Unit 5 at SGTPS Birsinghpur
  • Tender ID2026_MPPGC_519263_1
  • Tender Reference Number519263
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-06 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.48 L
  • Tender LocationSgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur,Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-06 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-06 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-06 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-06 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 572
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 97,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Hea Igniter System For Unit No. 5 , 500 Mw ,sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur.

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited (MPPGCL), through its P and W Cell at SGTPS, Birsinghpur, is issuing a limited tender for the procurement of an HEA Igniter System for Unit No. 5, a 500 MW unit at the Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station (SGTPS). This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 519263, falls under the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category. The total tender value is ₹48,48,389, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes the EMD and various undertakings and certificates as detailed in the NIT, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from July 6, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from July 6, 2026, 06:55 PM, and must be completed by September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids P And W Cell, Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur
AddressP And W Cell, Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contact For Repairing Of Defective Modules Or Cards Of..read more

Umaria , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tesi Make Hea Ignitor Spares For Ntpc Lara..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Work For Fabrication, Replacement ( Reshafting) And Balancing Of Rotor Shaft..read more

Umaria , Madhya Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

High Pressure Hydro Jet Condenser Tube Cleaning for 500 MW Power..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Oil Module and Mandatory Spares for 2x660 MW Koradi..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contact For Repairing Of Defective Modules Or Cards...read more

Umaria , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tesi Make Hea Ignitor Spares For Ntpc Lara...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Work For Fabrication, Replacement ( Reshafting) And Balancing Of Rotor...read more

Umaria , Madhya Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

High Pressure Hydro Jet Condenser Tube Cleaning for 500 MW...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Oil Module and Mandatory Spares for 2x660 MW...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More