Rotor Shaft Fabrication and Replacement for Ash Water Pump Motors at Birsinghpur Thermal Power Plant

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rotor Shaft Fabrication and Replacement for Ash Water Pump Motors at Birsinghpur Thermal Power Plant
Tender ID2026_MPPGC_524340_1Tender Reference Number524340
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.95 L Tender LocationSgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur , Umaria , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRotor Shaft Fabrication and Replacement for Ash Water Pump Motors at Birsinghpur Thermal Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_MPPGC_524340_1
  • Tender Reference Number524340
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.95 L
  • Tender LocationSgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur,Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 795
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Work For Fabrication, Replacement ( Reshafting) And Balancing Of Rotor Shaft Of 225 Kw, 6.6 Kv, Hp Ash Water Pump Motor Of Ash Handling Plant Of Unit No. 1 And 2, 210 Mw, At Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur.

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited (MPPGCL), represented by SE, P&W, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur, hereby invites bids for the "Work for fabrication, replacement (Reshafting) and balancing of rotor shaft of 225 KW, 6.6 KV, HP ash water pump motor of ash handling plant of unit no. 1 and 2, 210 MW, at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur." This is an open tender for miscellaneous works with a tender value of ₹3,95,300 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000. The bidding process will be conducted online, with a fixed-rate contract form and two covers for submissions. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date on 11th August 2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on 8th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11th September 2026 at 03:30 PM at P&W, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. A tender fee of ₹795 is applicable. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se, Pnw, Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur
AddressSe, Pnw, Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Sitc On Turnkey Basis Of 30 Mw Ac Ground Mounted Solar..read more

Umaria , Madhya Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract for LT and DC Motor Rewinding Services at..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Semiconductor Laboratory Tender

Procurement of Semiconductor Laboratory Maintenance Components: Rotor Shafts, Teflon Balls, Gaskets,..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint To Water Treatment Plant And Other Pump/motors Including Its..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Sitc On Turnkey Basis Of 30 Mw Ac Ground Mounted...read more

Umaria , Madhya Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract for LT and DC Motor Rewinding Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Semiconductor Laboratory Tender

Procurement of Semiconductor Laboratory Maintenance Components: Rotor Shafts, Teflon Balls,...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint To Water Treatment Plant And Other Pump/motors Including...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More