132kV Transmission Line and Bay Construction in Malanpur and Morena Industrial Areas

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title 132kV Transmission Line and Bay Construction in Malanpur and Morena Industrial Areas
Tender ID2026_MIDCL_532398_1Tender Reference NumberMPIDC/Tech-RFP/CE/2026/275
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33.20 Cr Tender LocationIa Malanpur And Morena , Bhind , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title132kV Transmission Line and Bay Construction in Malanpur and Morena Industrial Areas
  • Tender ID2026_MIDCL_532398_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMPIDC/Tech-RFP/CE/2026/275
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationIa Malanpur And Morena,Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 60180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 132 Kv Bay (04 Nos) And 132 Kv Internal Transmission Lines In Industrial Area Malanpur And Morena

This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of 132 kV Bay (04 nos) and 132 kV internal transmission lines in Industrial Area Malanpur and Morena." The MP Industrial Development Corporation Limited (MPIDC), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting this open tender with Tender Reference Number MPIDC/Tech-RFP/CE/2026/275. The estimated tender value is ₹33,20,00,000, and the required work duration is 365 days. Bidders are required to submit three covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the financial bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,60,000 is mandatory, and a tender fee of ₹60,180 is applicable. The bid submission period commences on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM at MPIDC HO Bhopal. Document download is available from August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Chief Engineer, MPIDC Ltd., 21, Arera Hills, Bhopal, is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressMpidc Ltd. 21, Arera Hills, Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Estimate For Strengthening The 132kv Uklana By Provision Of 132kv..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

132kv Gss Sonalpura Distt Phalodi Alongwith Associated Line And Bay And..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

Sub-station And Transmission Line (line Package-c11)..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Tender

Bid For Construction Of Various Transmission Elements (various 220kv And 132kv..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Estimate For Strengthening The 132kv Uklana By Provision Of...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

132kv Gss Sonalpura Distt Phalodi Alongwith Associated Line And Bay...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

Sub-station And Transmission Line (line Package-c11)...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Tender

Bid For Construction Of Various Transmission Elements (various 220kv And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More