Annual Maintenance Services for Potable Water Purification Systems

Services
Environmental Service
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Services for Potable Water Purification Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957990Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:39 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Services for Potable Water Purification Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957990
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:39 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:39 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:39 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957990, is issued by the Department of School Education and Literacy, under the Ministry of Education, and specifically by Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, Office Name Kvs Ro Bhopal, located at 462031 Kendriya Vidyalaya 3EME CENTRE BAIRAGARH BHOPAL. The tender concerns Annual Maintenance Services for a Water Purification and Conditioning System (Version 2), specifically a Potable Water Purification System, either Reverse Osmosis or UV-Based, serving 3 to 5 package units. The scope of work for Package-4 involves comprehensive maintenance, including basic servicing of the water purifier and conditioning system. The bidding period opens on 25-08-2026 at 10:39 AM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification and Conditioning Systems..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Potable Water Purification and Cooler Systems for Indian..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Siddha Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification Systems at National Institute of..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Annual Maintenance for Reverse Osmosis and UV Potable Water Purification Systems..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Potable Water Purification Systems (RO/UV Based)..read more

Others , Others

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification and Conditioning Systems...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Potable Water Purification and Cooler Systems for...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Siddha Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification Systems at National Institute...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Annual Maintenance for Reverse Osmosis and UV Potable Water Purification...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Potable Water Purification Systems (RO/UV Based)...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More