Annual Maintenance of Potable Water Purification Systems (RO/UV Based)

Services
Environmental Service
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance of Potable Water Purification Systems (RO/UV Based)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949559Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance of Potable Water Purification Systems (RO/UV Based)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949559
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs** within the **Ministry of Defence**, and managed by the **Indian Army**, outlines a crucial requirement for **Annual Maintenance Services for Water Purification and Conditioning Systems (Version 2)**. Specifically, this procurement pertains to **Potable Water Purification Systems, utilizing either Reverse Osmosis or UV-based technologies**, and is structured into **Package 5**, focusing on the essential maintenance of these systems, including basic servicing. Bidders are advised that the submission window for this opportunity, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949559**, opens on **02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This tender, dated **21-08-2026**, represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the operational readiness and well-being of the Indian Army through the provision of expert maintenance services for critical water purification infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Potable Water De-ionization System Supply and Installation for Rajkudhwa Gram Panchayat..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Potable Water Ionization Purification System Supply..read more

Madhepura , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of DE-Ionization Potable Water Purification System..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Rural Bihar..read more

Khagaria , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Potable Water De-ionization System Supply and Installation for Rajkudhwa Gram...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Potable Water Ionization Purification System Supply...read more

Madhepura , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of DE-Ionization Potable Water Purification System...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Rural...read more

Khagaria , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More