Annual Maintenance for Reverse Osmosis and UV Potable Water Purification Systems

Services
Environmental Service
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance for Reverse Osmosis and UV Potable Water Purification Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937881Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance for Reverse Osmosis and UV Potable Water Purification Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937881
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,646
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Social Justice and Empowerment Department, Gujarat, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937881, seeks qualified service providers for Annual Maintenance Services for Water Purification and Conditioning Systems, specifically focusing on potable water purification systems utilizing Reverse Osmosis or UV-based technology, up to Package 5, which encompasses basic servicing. The bid will commence on 25-08-2026 at 12:34 PM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹17,646.0. This opportunity is presented by the Dr. Jivaraj Mehta Bhavan office within the Gujarat Ministry of State and is crucial for ensuring the continued efficient operation of essential water purification infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Potable Water Purification System Repair and Overhaul Services (RO/UV)..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Siddha Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification Systems at National Institute of..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification and Conditioning Systems..read more

Others , Others

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Potable Water Purification and Conditioning Systems (RO/UV)..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Potable Water Purification Systems..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Potable Water Purification System Repair and Overhaul Services (RO/UV)...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Siddha Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification Systems at National Institute...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification and Conditioning Systems...read more

Others , Others

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Potable Water Purification and Conditioning Systems...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Potable Water Purification Systems...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More