Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Contract for Jhabua Power Ltd Coal Handling Plant and Railways

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Contract for Jhabua Power Ltd Coal Handling Plant and Railways
Tender ID2026_JPL_286601_1Tender Reference NumberJPLCnMOT26271200008314
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpcjpl , Seoni , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Operation and Maintenance Contract for Jhabua Power Ltd Coal Handling Plant and Railways
  • Tender ID2026_JPL_286601_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJPLCnMOT26271200008314
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpcjpl,Seoni, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-06 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Contract For Coal Handling Plant And Railways For&#x0d Period Of 2 Years 2026 27 And 2027 28 With Possible Extension For 1 Year 2028 29 On Basis Of&#x0d Performance Of 2 Years

Jhabua Power Ltd, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for a Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Contract for its Coal Handling Plant and Railways. This critical tender, referenced as JPLCnMOT26271200008314, seeks qualified bidders for a period of two years, covering the fiscal years 2026-27 and 2027-28, with a provision for an additional year of extension based on satisfactory performance. The contract is of a Lump-sum form. Bidders are required to submit their applications through an Open Tender process. The tender documents are available for download from August 6, 2026, starting at 9:00 AM, until September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held at NTPC Jhabua Power Ltd on August 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM to address any queries. Bids will be accepted from August 7, 2026, 9:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM at NTPCJPL. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,000 is required. The tender is structured into four covers: Cover 1 for EMD and Integrity Pact, Cover 2 for Prequalification, Cover 3 for Technical Bid, and Cover 4 for the Price Bid. Interested Class A tenderers are encouraged to review the extensive tender documents, including technical specifications, scope of work, and contractual terms, and participate in this crucial procurement exercise for Jhabua Power Ltd.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sameer Kher
AddressNtpc Jpl
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion Power..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Bio-Toilet Maintenance and Operation for Northern Railway Coaches..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Bio-Toilet Maintenance and Operation for Northern Railway Coaches...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More