Procurement of UV Vinyl Printing Flex and Star Flex for ITBP Jabalpur

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of UV Vinyl Printing Flex and Star Flex for ITBP Jabalpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954508Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of UV Vinyl Printing Flex and Star Flex for ITBP Jabalpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954508
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the 29th Battalion of the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) located at JAMTARACAMP, PO GOUR NADI, DISTRICT JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH (PIN 482021), under the Ministry of Home Affairs, is seeking proposals for the purchase of various types of flex materials. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7954508 and dated 24-08-2026, offers a unique opportunity for suppliers to provide essential printing and signage materials. The scope of work encompasses the procurement of UV Vinyl Printing Flex measuring 15x11 feet, Star Flex in sizes 3x5 feet, 3x4 feet (with frames), and 6x3 feet (with frames), as well as Poster Pamphlets in A4 size. A total quantity of 30 units across these specified items is required. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids between 1:19 PM on 24-08-2026 and 2:00 PM on 14-09-2026. This solicitation presents a crucial requirement for the organization, and a thorough understanding of the BOQ Title, "Purchase of Flex," is essential for all prospective applicants.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_printing__2026-08-24-12-59-26_232cdbb39cda1c7d12b069eff46c2c4b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798442.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat District Panchayats: Area-Based Flex Banner & Digital Vinyl Printing Services..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Area-Based Flex Banner Printing Services for Gujarat Agriculture Department..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 4x3 Sq Ft Printed Flex Boards for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Flex Board Printing and Supply 6x4 ft..read more

Others , Others

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Area-Based Flex Banner and Digital Acrylic Printing Services for Educational Institutions..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat District Panchayats: Area-Based Flex Banner & Digital Vinyl Printing...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Area-Based Flex Banner Printing Services for Gujarat Agriculture Department...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 4x3 Sq Ft Printed Flex Boards for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Flex Board Printing and Supply 6x4 ft...read more

Others , Others

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Area-Based Flex Banner and Digital Acrylic Printing Services for Educational...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More