Indian Army Flex Board Printing and Supply 6x4 ft

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Flex Board Printing and Supply 6x4 ft
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976095Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Flex Board Printing and Supply 6x4 ft
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976095
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976095, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, focuses on the acquisition of "FLEX BOARD WITH PRINTING 6 X 4 SQ FT," with a total quantity of two units required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 31-08-2026 at 9:48 AM and the Bid End Date of 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender is being managed through the designated office of the Ministry of Defence, as indicated by the provided "Office Name." This provides a clear opportunity for suppliers to offer their services for this essential requirement of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    flex_bd_with_printing_6x4_sq_ft_15600_2026-08-31-09-43-00_720855e8d1176155e3eaf0371ec72718.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823549.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 4x3 Sq Ft Printed Flex Boards for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Flex Banner Supply..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Signage and Display Solutions Procurement..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army ESM Awareness Pamphlet Printing and Supply..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Area-Based Flex Banner and Digital Acrylic Printing Services for Educational Institutions..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 4x3 Sq Ft Printed Flex Boards for Indian...read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Flex Banner Supply...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Signage and Display Solutions Procurement...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army ESM Awareness Pamphlet Printing and Supply...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Area-Based Flex Banner and Digital Acrylic Printing Services for Educational...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More