CST STUDIO SUITE Educational Research Licence Procurement for IIT Gwalior

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CST STUDIO SUITE Educational Research Licence Procurement for IIT Gwalior
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7626495Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCST STUDIO SUITE Educational Research Licence Procurement for IIT Gwalior
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7626495
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), specifically the ABV-IIITM Gwalior Madhya Pradesh, located at 474015ABV-IIITM Gwalior, Morena Link Road, NH 92, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, Pin - 474010. The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7626495, pertains to the procurement of a "CST STUDIO SUITE Educational Research Licence" for a total quantity of one. This procurement falls under the purview of the Department of Higher Education, within the Ministry of Education. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender was dated June 16, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-06-05-12-32-42_9b9cd9c1603914e7dc8360fc45b038ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9425912.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823689.pdf
  • Document
    ATCCST_9d83c776-8dc9-47a7-95471781611185536_anilg@iiitm.ac.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of CIAS Licence Software for UTM Operations..read more

Others , Others

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Campus-Wide MATLAB Software Suite Renewal for Delhi Technical Education..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force UTM FortiGate 60F Three-Year License Renewal..read more

Others , Others

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Educational School Kit Procurement for Basic Education..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Educational School Kits Procurement for Basic Education..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of CIAS Licence Software for UTM Operations...read more

Others , Others

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Campus-Wide MATLAB Software Suite Renewal for Delhi Technical Education...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force UTM FortiGate 60F Three-Year License Renewal...read more

Others , Others

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Educational School Kit Procurement for Basic Education...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Educational School Kits Procurement for Basic Education...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More