Indian Air Force UTM FortiGate 60F Three-Year License Renewal

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force UTM FortiGate 60F Three-Year License Renewal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958959Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force UTM FortiGate 60F Three-Year License Renewal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958959
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement from the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, concerns the Indian Air Force and their requirement for the **RENEWAL OF LICENCE FOR UTM FORTIGATE 60F FOR 3 YEARS**. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958959, this procurement aims to secure a three-year renewal for the specified UTM FortiGate 60F license. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 12:21 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for maintaining the operational integrity and cybersecurity posture of the Indian Air Force, and interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_25_aug_2026_-1_2026-08-25-12-05-28_794bda9b54e4fe928a70e310c7b39993.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803682.pdf
  • Document
    SPECS_89fea411-8040-47ca-9b2f1787640297858_stores2_knh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Adobe Photoshop Software License Renewal for SPMCIL..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Central Bureau Of Investigation Tender

Central Bureau of Investigation Firewall License Renewal Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hqids Tender

Three-Year Firewall and Network Device License Renewal and Product Support for..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and Television..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Mstc Limited Tender

Qlik Replicate License Renewal for Data Replication Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Adobe Photoshop Software License Renewal for SPMCIL...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Central Bureau Of Investigation Tender

Central Bureau of Investigation Firewall License Renewal Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hqids Tender

Three-Year Firewall and Network Device License Renewal and Product Support...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Next Generation Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) System for Film and...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Mstc Limited Tender

Qlik Replicate License Renewal for Data Replication Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More