Potato Breeder Seed Transportation Services: Per-Trip Truck Hire

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Potato Breeder Seed Transportation Services: Per-Trip Truck Hire
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983770Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePotato Breeder Seed Transportation Services: Per-Trip Truck Hire
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983770
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983770, is being issued by the Central Potato Research Institute, under the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) and the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, for Goods Transport Service. Specifically, this procurement pertains to a per-trip-based service utilizing an open-body Taurus 23 FT truck for the transportation of potato breeder seeds. The service will be provided from the Central Potato Research Station located at Bhind Road, Maharajpura, Teh Gwalior (Pin Code 474020). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from 01-09-2026 at 4:34 PM, with the bid closing on 22-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is managed by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) and offers a crucial logistical requirement for the advancement of potato research and seed distribution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832481.pdf
  • Document
    sow301026_88521043-fd39-4784-b4ff1788260563109_Storecpri1.pdf
  • Document
    1788260473.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Potato Breeder Seed Transport Services with 21 FT Open Body Trucks..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Potato Breeder Seed Transportation Services: Gwalior Per-Trip Truck Hire..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Platform Truck Goods Transportation Services (Per Trip)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transport Services with 20 FT Platform Trucks..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu & Kashmir Machinery & Equipment Transportation Services..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Potato Breeder Seed Transport Services with 21 FT Open Body...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Potato Breeder Seed Transportation Services: Gwalior Per-Trip Truck Hire...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Platform Truck Goods Transportation Services (Per Trip)...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transport Services with 20 FT Platform Trucks...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu & Kashmir Machinery & Equipment Transportation Services...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More