Potato Breeder Seed Transport Services with 21 FT Open Body Trucks

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Potato Breeder Seed Transport Services with 21 FT Open Body Trucks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982979Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePotato Breeder Seed Transport Services with 21 FT Open Body Trucks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982979
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender outlines a critical procurement opportunity for the **Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE)**, operating under the **Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare**. Specifically, the **Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR)**, through its **Central Potato Research Institute**, is seeking qualified service providers for **Goods Transport Service**, operating on a per-trip basis. The essential requirement is the provision of an **Open Body Taurus 21 FT Truck** for the transportation of **potato breeder seed**. This tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982979**, is open for bidding from **September 1, 2026, at 3:33 PM** until **September 22, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. The operational base for this service will be at **Central Potato Research Station, Bhind Road, Maharajpura, Tehsil Gwalior (PIN 474020)**. Bidders are advised to carefully review the specifications and requirements related to the safe and timely transport of sensitive agricultural materials, such as potato breeder seed, using the specified vehicle type.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831620.pdf
  • Document
    sow01026_5f72f5d1-6f37-4b29-90fd1788256816349_Storecpri1.pdf
  • Document
    1788256549.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Potato Breeder Seed Transportation Services: Gwalior Per-Trip Truck Hire..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Collector Office Tender

Agricultural Goods Transport Services: Per MT/KM for Open Body Trucks in..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Jodhpur Livestock and Food Item Transportation Services for Border Security Force..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

North Central Railway Tender

Railway Material Transport Services: Per Ton-Kilometer Trucking for North Central Railway..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Road Transport Services from Rath to Chandari..read more

Hamirpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Potato Breeder Seed Transportation Services: Gwalior Per-Trip Truck Hire...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Collector Office Tender

Agricultural Goods Transport Services: Per MT/KM for Open Body Trucks...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Jodhpur Livestock and Food Item Transportation Services for Border Security...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

North Central Railway Tender

Railway Material Transport Services: Per Ton-Kilometer Trucking for North Central...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Road Transport Services from Rath to Chandari...read more

Hamirpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More