Potato Breeder Seed Transportation Services: Gwalior Per-Trip Truck Hire

Services
Goods Transport Service Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Potato Breeder Seed Transportation Services: Gwalior Per-Trip Truck Hire
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983323Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryGoods Transport Service, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePotato Breeder Seed Transportation Services: Gwalior Per-Trip Truck Hire
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983323
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryGoods Transport Service, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, on behalf of the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) through the Central Potato Research Institute, located at Maharajpura Teh Gwalior. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983323, is for Goods Transport Service, specifically a per-trip-based service for the transportation of potato breeder seed using an open-body Taurus 16 FT truck. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from September 1, 2026, at 4:08 PM, with the bid closing on September 22, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The service is required from the Central Potato Research Station Bhind Road, Maharajpura Teh Gwalior, 474020.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831992.pdf
  • Document
    1788258468.pdf
  • Document
    sow101026_4f3f2f9c-cceb-489f-acc41788258634053_Storecpri1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Potato Breeder Seed Transport Services with 21 FT Open Body Trucks..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transport Services with 20 FT Platform Trucks..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu & Kashmir Machinery & Equipment Transportation Services..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Defence Item Transportation Services: Jabalpur, Balasore, and Kerala Routes..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Assam Rifles Tender

Heavy Water Tanker Transport Services for Assam Rifles..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Potato Breeder Seed Transport Services with 21 FT Open Body...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transport Services with 20 FT Platform Trucks...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu & Kashmir Machinery & Equipment Transportation Services...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Defence Item Transportation Services: Jabalpur, Balasore, and Kerala Routes...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Assam Rifles Tender

Heavy Water Tanker Transport Services for Assam Rifles...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category