Procurement of Essential Pharmaceutical Tablets and Injections

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Pharmaceutical Tablets and Injections
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952558Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 12:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Pharmaceutical Tablets and Injections
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952558
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 12:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 12:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 12:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952558, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization of the Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid is open from August 23, 2026, at 12:31 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender pertains to the supply of a comprehensive range of pharmaceutical items, including Losartan Tablets in 25 mg and 50 mg strengths, Nortriptyline 25mg Tablets, Telmisartan 40mg Tablets, Doxophylline 400mg Tablets, Doxylamine Succinate 10mg USP plus Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 10mg IP, Duloxetine 20mg Tablets, Etoricoxib 90mg Tablets, Diltiazem Controlled Delivery 90mg Tablets, Gliclazide 60mg Tablets, and Ondansetron 2mg per ml in 4ml injections. The total quantity required for this diverse pharmaceutical procurement is 70,880 units. Further details regarding the specific office and address are provided within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    re_10_2026-08-23-12-08-49_653e4fd9b32dfff30f0c10e38516996f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796045.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Advanced Injection Training Manikins for ESIC Karnataka..read more

Others , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Physical Medicine And Rehabilitation Tender

Medical Ampules, Vials, Fluids, and Respules Supply for Rehabilitation Institute..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Advanced Injection Training Manikins for ESIC Karnataka...read more

Others , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Physical Medicine And Rehabilitation Tender

Medical Ampules, Vials, Fluids, and Respules Supply for Rehabilitation Institute...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More