| Tender Title | Procurement of IT Hardware and Accessories for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958596 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:51 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:51 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7958596) for the procurement of IT hardware and accessories on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:51 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement aims to acquire a total of ten (10) units of various essential IT components. The specific items required include HP All-in-One PC Screens, Acer All-in-One PC Screens, an Epson L3256 Scanner Cable, an Epson L3256 Maintenance Box, a Mini 24 Pin SMPS, an Epson EB 5510 Projector Lamp, a Brother DCP 735 Drum Unit, an HP M132 MF Drum Unit, and an All-in-One PC Power Adaptor with a 19V output. Bids are to be submitted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more
IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Pune Army IT Hardware and AV System Procurement..read more
Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more
Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category