Indian Army Tracing Paper Procurement - IS 9033 Compliant Supply

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Tracing Paper Procurement - IS 9033 Compliant Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7746060Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Tracing Paper Procurement - IS 9033 Compliant Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7746060
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the procurement of Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033 (Q3). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7746060, will commence on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A total quantity of 5 units is required. The issuing office is located in Indore, with the tender dated July 4, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement for Drawing and Data..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Government Ranbir Press Tender

Supply of Cover Paper and Bond Paper for Government Printing Press..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of IS 6139 (Q4) Conforming Photography Paper..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Cover Paper Supply (IS 6956 Conforming)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Blank Thermal Paper Labels for Security Printing..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement for Drawing and...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Government Ranbir Press Tender

Supply of Cover Paper and Bond Paper for Government Printing...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of IS 6139 (Q4) Conforming Photography Paper...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Cover Paper Supply (IS 6956 Conforming)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Blank Thermal Paper Labels for Security Printing...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More