Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Cover Paper Supply (IS 6956 Conforming)

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Cover Paper Supply (IS 6956 Conforming)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943787Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHindustan Aeronautics Limited Cover Paper Supply (IS 6956 Conforming)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943787
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943787, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The subject of this procurement is Cover Paper (V2) that must conform to IS 6956 (Q3) specifications. A total quantity of 90 units of this item is required. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 6:26 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This tender represents an opportunity to supply critical materials to a key defense manufacturing organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Ranbir Press Tender

Supply of Cover Paper and Bond Paper for Government Printing Press..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of IS 6139 (Q4) Conforming Photography Paper..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tracing Paper Procurement - IS 9033 Compliant Supply..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 6139 Conforming Photography Paper for Central Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Procurement of Computer Paper (V3) Compliant with IS 12766..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Government Ranbir Press Tender

Supply of Cover Paper and Bond Paper for Government Printing...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of IS 6139 (Q4) Conforming Photography Paper...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tracing Paper Procurement - IS 9033 Compliant Supply...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 6139 Conforming Photography Paper for Central Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Procurement of Computer Paper (V3) Compliant with IS 12766...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More