| Tender Title | Procurement of Computer Paper (V3) Compliant with IS 12766 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964356 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a procurement opportunity from the Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India, Asansol Divisional Office, acting under the Department Of Financial Services and the Ministry Of Finance. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964356, this tender seeks to acquire Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (Q4), with a total required quantity of 15000 units. The bid window opens on 26-08-2026 at 4:56 PM and closes promptly on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A confirmed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 10000.0 is stipulated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IS 12766 Compliant Computer Paper Packets for Life Insurance..read more
ITBP Computer Paper Supply (IS 12766 Standard)..read more
Indian Army Computer Paper Procurement (IS 12766)..read more
Plain Copier Paper Procurement for Andaman & Nicobar Port Management Board..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper to LIC Patna Zonal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category