| Tender Title | ITBP Computer Paper Supply (IS 12766 Standard) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972487 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 07:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically by the 14 Bn of the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) under the Ministry of Home Affairs, seeks the supply of Computer Paper (V3) conforming to IS 12766, supplied in packets, with a total quantity of 25 units. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7972487. Interested bidders can submit their proposals from 28-08-2026 at 7:09 PM until 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide essential stationery materials critical for the operational needs of the ITBP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Computer Paper (V3) Compliant with IS 12766..read more
Procurement of IS 12766 Compliant Computer Paper Packets for Life Insurance..read more
Indian Army Computer Paper Procurement (IS 12766)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of IS 6139 Conforming Photography Paper for Central Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category