| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Mobile Computing Devices and Accessories Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966912 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Government of India, for the procurement of various computing and accessory items on behalf of the Indian Army, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966912, is open from August 27, 2026, at 2:06 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The scope of supply includes a total quantity of 12 units, encompassing essential technology hardware and accessories. Specifically, the procurement covers Tablet Wi-Fi only devices, Tablet Cellular plus Wi-Fi devices, C-type to RJ45 connectors, tempered glass screen protectors, protective covers, and power adapters. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the Department of Military Affairs to equip personnel with essential mobile computing and connectivity solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of Smart Mobile Devices..read more
Procurement of High-Performance GPU Computing System for Agricultural Research..read more
Supply Of Upgraded Iot Devices For Upgradation Of All Lilygo Chipset..read more
Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category