Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Food Corporation of India Ujjain

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Food Corporation of India Ujjain
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974582Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Food Corporation of India Ujjain
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974582
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, designated as GEM/2026/B/7974582, is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), a key organization under the Department of Food and Public Distribution and the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The requirement is for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Sedan vehicles, with an allocation of 3000 kilometers and 364 hours per month, available 24/7, including outstation travel. The procurement will be managed by the District Office Ujjain in Madhya Pradesh. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 4:23 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This tender seeks to secure reliable and comprehensive transportation services to support the operational needs of the FCI's District Office in Ujjain.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821734.pdf
  • Document
    MTF_3cd7e4bc-4887-47b6-aa841788000484080_kamlesh86.fci@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Ujjain SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Operations..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Bengal Gas Company Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring for Outstation Travel..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Use in..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Ujjain SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Operations...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Bengal Gas Company Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring for Outstation Travel...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Use...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More