| Tender Title | GAIL Ujjain SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970859 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Gail India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for their Vijaipur office. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7970859, and it commences on August 28, 2026, at 3:24 PM, concluding on September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender specifically seeks services categorized as "Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - SUV Package-013000Km 24 HRS GAIL UJJAIN Local" and "Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - SUV Package-02 2500Km 12 HRS GAIL UJJAIN Local." A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 255,000.0 is required. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids for these crucial operational support services at the specified address: 456668 VILLAGE CHIKLI POST NANDED TEH: MAKDOONE DIST: UJJAIN.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category