Fire Fighting System Augmentation and Repair at Long Proof Range Khamaria

Works
Building Construction
+ 4
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40.35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Fighting System Augmentation and Repair at Long Proof Range Khamaria
Tender ID2026_MES_755419_3Tender Reference Number8580/KH/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40.35 L Tender LocationGe (p) No 1, Ridge Road, Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Fighting System Augmentation and Repair at Long Proof Range Khamaria
  • Tender ID2026_MES_755419_3
  • Tender Reference Number8580/KH/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40.35 L
  • Tender LocationGe (p) No 1, Ridge Road, Jabalpur,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 81,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addition Alteration And Special Repair For Augmentation Of Fire Fighting System Along With Static Tanks At Long Proof Range Khamaria Under Ge P No 1 Jabalpur

This tender, referenced as 8580/KH/E8 and identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_755419_3, is issued by the GE (P) No 1 Jabalpur, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES organization. The scope of work involves the Addition, Alteration, and Special Repair for the Augmentation of the Fire Fighting System, including static tanks, located at Long Proof Range Khamaria, under the jurisdiction of GE P No 1 Jabalpur. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated value of ₹40,35,100 and requires a bid validity of 60 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start dates on 14-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and 28-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, respectively. The bid submission deadline is 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (P) No 1 Jabalpur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹81,000 is also required, payable to GE (P) No 1 Jabalpur at Jabalpur. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The proposed contract form is Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (p) No 1 Jabalpur
AddressRidge Road, Jabalpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Fire Fighting System Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm System..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for Uttar Pradesh Prisons..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Fire Fighting System Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More