Military Road and Pothole Repair Services at SI Lines Mil Stn Bhopal

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 64 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Road and Pothole Repair Services at SI Lines Mil Stn Bhopal
Tender ID2026_MES_787348_1Tender Reference Number84317/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 64 L Tender LocationBhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Road and Pothole Repair Services at SI Lines Mil Stn Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787348_1
  • Tender Reference Number84317/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 64 L
  • Tender LocationBhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,21,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain Repair To Road, Potholes And Misc Work At Si Lines Mil Stn Under Ge Bhopal

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Headquarters, Commander Works Engineer, Bhopal, under the esteemed leadership of Col Pawan Kumar, CWE, seeks qualified bidders for "CERTAIN REPAIR TO ROAD, POTHOLES AND MISC WORK AT SI LINES MIL STN UNDER GE BHOPAL". This crucial civil works project, located in Bhopal (Pin Code - 462030), has an estimated tender value of ₹64,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. The tender is an Open Tender, inviting all eligible parties to participate. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download start date of 01-Sep-2026 at 05:55 PM, with the download closing on 26-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and conclude on 26-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 28-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE Bhopal. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable to GE Bhopal, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,21,000 is required, payable at Bhopal and to GE Bhopal. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, and Cover 2 dedicated to financial proposals, including the Bill of Quantities. Bidders are advised to review the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and associated documents, including errata and amendments, for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col Pawan Kumar, Cwe
AddressHeadquarters, Commander Works Engineer, Bhopal, Military Engineer Services, Si Line, Bhopal, Pin Code - 462001 (madhya Pradesh)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Gents Washroom At Si Lines Under Ge Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance To Boundary Wall Foothpath Drains Fencing Hard Standing..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Sewage Lines, Manholes And Other Connected Works..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumen Carpet Road Alongwith Road Furniture At Mil Stn..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Gents Washroom At Si Lines Under Ge...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance To Boundary Wall Foothpath Drains Fencing Hard...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Sewage Lines, Manholes And Other Connected...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumen Carpet Road Alongwith Road Furniture At Mil...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More