| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Satna Ward 29 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532023_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11/10/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.17 L | Tender Location | Ward No. 29 , Satna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road At Manoj Tripathi House To Yaswant Singh House In Ward No. 29
The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.), invites bids for the "Construction of CC Road at Manoj Tripathi house to Yaswant Singh house in Ward No. 29". This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_UAD_532023_1 and Tender Reference Number 11/10/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 24/08/2026, pertains to Civil Works - Roads and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,16,761. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, 10:30 AM until September 11, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, 05:30 PM. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical Proposal, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. A tender fee of ₹2,000 plus ₹295 (inclusive of 18% GST) for processing, totaling ₹2,295, is required. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,400 is also mandated. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.). The work is located in Ward No. 29, Satna, with the Pincode 485001. Further details regarding technical specifications, required documents for each cover, and other pertinent information are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (m.p.) |
| Address | Smc Office, Satna Nagar Nigam Building In Front Of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (m.p.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Work In Etawah District Under Csrfy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category