| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Drains in Ward 01, Mundi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532352_1 | Tender Reference Number | Nit no 1452 Date 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.68 L | Tender Location | Mundi , Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,679 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Drains In Ward No. 01 From Kishor Nahal House To Punasa Road, From The Eicher Tractor Garage To Shankar Pradhan House And From Wahid Khans House To Raju Pradhan House.
This tender, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, specifically by the CMO of Nagar Parishad Mundi, invites bids for the construction of cement concrete (CC) drains within Ward No. 01. The scope of work encompasses three distinct locations: from Kishor Nahal house to Punasa Road, from the Eicher Tractor garage to Shankar Pradhan house, and from Wahid Khans house to Raju Pradhan house. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number Nit no 1452 Date 25.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_UAD_532352_1, is a two-cover system, with the first cover comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹9,67,916, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,679 required. The tender fee is ₹2,000 plus ₹295 GST, totaling ₹2,295. Bidders must submit their bids online between August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM and September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM at Nagar Parishad Mundi. The contract duration is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. All relevant documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This tender falls under the Civil Works - Others product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo |
| Address | Nagar Parishad Mundi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Work In Etawah District Under Csrfy..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Central Store, Patiala At 66..read more
Construction Of Four (4) Cement Concrete Roads In Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category