| Tender Title | Supply of Four-Wheel Large Wheelbarrows for Itarsi Sanitation and Cleaning Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532423_1 | Tender Reference Number | Swasth/2026/1968/25August2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.50 L | Tender Location | Itarsi , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of 50 Nos. Large Wheel Barrow (four Wheel Type) For Cleaning And Sanitation Works In Different Wards Of Itarsi
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UAD_532423_1 and reference number Swasth/2026/1968/25August2026, is an Open Tender for the Supply of 50 Nos. Large Wheel Barrow (Four Wheel Type) for Cleaning and Sanitation works in different wards of Itarsi. The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the Chief Municipal Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad, Itarsi, is inviting bids for this requirement. The estimated tender value is ₹ 8,50,000, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8,500 and a total tender fee of ₹ 2,295, inclusive of GST. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of online tender fees, EMD, and an affidavit, along with firm registration, PAN, GST registration, and Annexure H; and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The bidding process will commence with document download and bid submission starting on August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM and August 27, 2026, at 10:30 AM respectively, with the final bid submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 10:30 AM in Itarsi. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents, including the Notice Inviting E-tender and the comprehensive Tender Document, between August 26, 2026, and September 11, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Municipal Officer |
| Address | Nagar Palika Parishad, Itarsi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automotive Workshop Equipment Procurement: Wheel Balancers and Hydraulic Lifts for SPG..read more
Comprehensive Indoor & Outdoor Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Diverse..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category