Automotive Workshop Equipment Procurement: Wheel Balancers and Hydraulic Lifts for SPG Dwarka

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automotive Workshop Equipment Procurement: Wheel Balancers and Hydraulic Lifts for SPG Dwarka
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7856486Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomotive Workshop Equipment Procurement: Wheel Balancers and Hydraulic Lifts for SPG Dwarka
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7856486
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7856486, is being issued by the Special Protection Group (SPG), under the Cabinet Secretariat, located at the Admin Block, SPG Complex, Sector-8, Dwarka, New Delhi (Pin Code: 110075). The tender encompasses the procurement of essential automotive servicing equipment, specifically a Digital Wheel Balancing Machine and Two and Four Post Hydraulic Lifts. The full scope of items includes a Digital Wheel Balancing Machine, a Two Post Hydraulic Lift, a Hydraulic Four Post Lift, a Heavy Duty Tyre Changer Machine, and a Tyre Inflator System. A total of five units of these combined items are required. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 31-08-2026 at 12:58 PM and 21-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers specializing in automotive workshop equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech__spec_2026-07-30-16-54-03_88f6d0afbbb7933210312bb94fe3e97a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9686156.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Brake Fluid and Crankcase Oils for..read more

Others , Others

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Chennai Metro Wheel Set and Axle Box Jig Procurement..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Komatsu PC 300 Hydraulic Excavator Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Brake Fluid and Crankcase Oils...read more

Others , Others

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Chennai Metro Wheel Set and Axle Box Jig Procurement...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Komatsu PC 300 Hydraulic Excavator Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More