Comprehensive Indoor & Outdoor Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Diverse Facilities

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Indoor & Outdoor Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Diverse Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984558Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Indoor & Outdoor Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Diverse Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984558
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984558, is issued by the Directorate of Agriculture, a department under the Government of Gujarat, specifically from the Agriculture And Co-operation Department. The procurement office is the Joint Director Of Agriculture Extension Ahmedabad, located at 380005 Near Visat Petrol Pump, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad. The tender is for "Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office Commercial Institutions Residential as per scope of work Indoor Cleaning Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office Commercial Institutions Residential as per scope of work Outdoor." Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from 01-09-2026 at 6:44 PM and closing on 11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The dated reference for this tender is 01-09-2026. This opportunity seeks comprehensive cleaning, sanitation, and disinfection services for indoor and outdoor areas within office, commercial, institutional, and residential settings, with the emphasis on achieving defined outcomes as detailed within the scope of work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Northern Railway Facilities..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Outcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for FCI Kerala..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Diverse Settings..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Northern Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Northern Railway Facilities...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Outcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for FCI Kerala...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Diverse Settings...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category