| Tender Title | Outcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for FCI Kerala | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7899835 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899835, is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), specifically its Regional Office in Kerala, Trivandrum, located at Kesavadasapuram, Pattom, Trivandrum – 695004. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution and is being managed by the Department of Food and Public Distribution. The core requirement of this tender is for comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services, specifically focusing on an "Outcome-Based" approach for "Office, Commercial, Institutions, Residential General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting) Indoor and Outdoor." Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on September 2, 2026, at 4:17 PM and closes promptly on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,300.00 is required for participation in this bidding process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions..read more
Industrial Training Institute Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Limbdi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category