Procurement of Rotary Vane Pumps, Pirani Gauges, and Vacuum Ovens for Atomic Energy Research

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Chemical Products
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Rotary Vane Pumps, Pirani Gauges, and Vacuum Ovens for Atomic Energy Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981479Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Rotary Vane Pumps, Pirani Gauges, and Vacuum Ovens for Atomic Energy Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981479
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981479, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State Name: Pmo. The Directorate is seeking sealed bids from eligible suppliers for the procurement of Rotary vane pumps, Pirani Gauges, and Vacuum Ovens. A total of four units of this combined item category are required. Bidding will commence on September 1, 2026, at 3:40 PM and will conclude on October 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The successful bidder will be responsible for delivery to the Indore Regional Purchase Stores Unit (DPSDAE) located at Raja Ramana Centre for Advanced Technology, P.O. CAT, Indore, with postal code 452013. This is a critical procurement for the Department of Atomic Energy, aimed at acquiring essential equipment for their advanced research and operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    73222-spec_2026-09-01-12-14-18_60d7c6b7e77e6f1b455b6f8586ad041f.pdf
  • Document
    73222-spec_2026-09-01-12-17-31_0fb2ba98a5e3c41f919ce0249e6beaa4.pdf
  • Document
    73222-spec_2026-09-01-12-16-35_b9243a2b34c33afdb13dcc238be2cd1b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829943.pdf
  • Document
    1788245681.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Rotary Vane Vacuum Pumps for IIT Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Heavy Water Board Tender

Development And Fabrication Of Shaft And Flywheels For Oil Seal Rotary..read more

Angul , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Two-Stage Oil-Sealed Rotary Vane Vacuum Pumps with IE2 Motors..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Ultra High Vacuum Gauges and Controllers for Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Rotary Vane Vacuum Pumps for IIT Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Heavy Water Board Tender

Development And Fabrication Of Shaft And Flywheels For Oil Seal...read more

Angul , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Two-Stage Oil-Sealed Rotary Vane Vacuum Pumps with IE2...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Ultra High Vacuum Gauges and Controllers for Atomic...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More