| Tender Title | Supply of Ultra High Vacuum Gauges and Controllers for Atomic Energy Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965926 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of Ultra High Vacuum Gauges with compatible controllers, categorized as Type-1 and Type-2, with a total quantity of two units required. The Procurement Authority is the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, operating under the Department of Atomic Energy, with their regional purchase stores unit located at Raja Ramana Centre for Advanced Technology in Indore (PIN: 452013). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965926, is open for submissions from September 1, 2026, at 12:10 PM, and will close on October 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 99,000.0 is mandated for participation. This opportunity, dated September 1, 2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of State, Prime Minister's Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Ultra High Vacuum and High Vacuum Gauge Systems with..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of High Resolution Accurate Mass Spectrometer..read more
Supply Of Bulk Ceramic Non-inductive Tubular High Energy Resistors..read more
Notice Inviting Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Training Of..read more
High-Performance Tablet and Laptop Procurement for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category