High-Performance Tablet and Laptop Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Performance Tablet and Laptop Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992482Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Performance Tablet and Laptop Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992482
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence and associated with the Indian Army, seeks to procure essential high-performance computing devices. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992482, this procurement opportunity, commencing on September 3, 2026, and concluding on September 17, 2026, at 8:00 PM, focuses on acquiring a total of two units. The specific items required are high-end tablets equipped with an M5 chip featuring a 9-core CPU and 10-core GPU, alongside high-end laptops specified with Intel Core Ultra 5 225H/235H processors. This acquisition underscores a strategic need for advanced technological capabilities within the Indian Army, likely for mission-critical applications demanding significant processing power and graphical performance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    laptop_tech_2026-09-03-12-54-02_3e16d2ee8b12e670b1c6e347bfaf3d00.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specifications_tablet_2026-09-03-12-58-19_b752437ddf07640c7402c3affc3addbd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842274.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army in Lohit..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force High-End Laptop and Tablet Computer Procurement..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Space Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Computer Supply for Department of Space..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of Laptops, Tablets, and IT Accessories for Ministry of Education..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Electronics And Information Technology Department Tender

Procurement of High-End Laptops, All-in-One PCs, and Tablets for Rewari Office..read more

Rewari , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army in Lohit...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force High-End Laptop and Tablet Computer Procurement...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Space Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Computer Supply for Department of Space...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of Laptops, Tablets, and IT Accessories for Ministry of...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Electronics And Information Technology Department Tender

Procurement of High-End Laptops, All-in-One PCs, and Tablets for Rewari...read more

Rewari , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category