| Tender Title | High-End Laptop and Tablet Computer Supply for Department of Space | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986357 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986357, is issued by the Department of Space, under the Ministry of State Name: Pmo, for the supply of IT equipment to the Adrin Secunderabad 500 009 office. The procurement covers a total quantity of three (3) units, specifically within the "Tablet Computer (V2) (Q2) High End Laptop - Notebook(Q2)" item category. Interested bidders can access the tender details and submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 03-09-2026 at 3:54 PM and the Bid End Date of 17-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The dated issuance of this tender is 03-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force High-End Laptop and Tablet Computer Procurement..read more
High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army in Lohit..read more
Procurement of High-End Laptops, All-in-One PCs, and Tablets for Rewari Office..read more
High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and Office Software Procurement for Department of..read more
Supply of High-End Desktops, Laptops, and Interactive Panels for Odisha Skill..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category