| Tender Title | High Resolution Mass Spectrometer and UHPLC System Supply and Installation for BHU Research Centres | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHU_923631_1 | Tender Reference Number | BHU/IMS/MRU/2026-27/31 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 Cr | Tender Location | Core-mru, Ims, Bhu , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of High Resolution Accurate Mass Spectrometer (hrms) Coupled With Ultra High-performance Liquid Chromatography (uhplc) System Along With Complete Accessories At Centres Of Research Excellence, Multi-dis
This tender, issued by Banaras Hindu University, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a High Resolution Accurate Mass Spectrometer (HRMS) coupled with an Ultra High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (UHPLC) System, including complete accessories. The equipment is intended for use at the Centres of Research Excellence, Multi-Disciplinary Research Unit (CoRE-MRU), Institute of Medical Sciences (IMS), BHU, Varanasi. The estimated tender value is ₹3,00,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,00,000 (2.0% of tender value) payable to the Registrar, Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi. The tender is a Global Tender and will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 25th August 2026, Bid Submission Start Date on 3rd September 2026, Bid Submission End Date on 24th September 2026, and Bid Opening Date on 26th September 2026. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The tendering authority, Prof Royana Singh (Nodal Officer) at CoRE-MRU, IMS, BHU, has provided the address for further correspondence. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information regarding specifications, qualification criteria, and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prof Royana Singh (nodal Officer) |
| Address | Centres Of Research Excellence, Multi-disciplinary Research Unit Core-mru, Ims, Bhu, Royanasinghatbhu.ac.in, Mobile 9450545650 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Document..read more
Inductively Coupled Plasma-mass Spectrometer System..read more
Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of A Real-time Gas Analysis Mass Spectrometry..read more
High-resolution Retina Multimodality System..read more
High Resolution Optical Component Inspection and Measurement System Procurement for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category